GCS Awards!

2017 GCS Award Winners

Cat 1/2 Women: Megan Heath, Loren Morgan, Debbie Prouty

Cat 3 Women: Isabella Nguy, Haley Smith, Sommers Creed

Cat 4 Women: Elizabeth Taylor, Caroline Burkholder, Haley Smith

Cat 1/2 Men: Robert Loomis, Dmitry Ponkratov, Elliot Baring

Cat 3 Men: Seth Callahan, Tim Mondor, David Heath

Cat 4 Men: David Callahan, Crispin Del Nero, Joshua Marshall

Jr. Women 9-10: Gigi Nguy

Jr. Women 11-12: Almog Horowitz, Leilani Blunt, Sophie Zents

Jr. Women 13-14: Liza Kate May, Francesca...

  • Created: 31 Oct 15:31
  • Modified: 01 Nov 15:21

Annual Meeting and GCS Awards

NOVEMBER 5th! JOIN US!!

The GBRA Annual meeting.

Held at the:

Corner Tavern (upstairs)

573 N Central Ave

Hapeville.

1 pm to 2 pm: Election install board, talk about the GCS for 2018

2 pm to 3 pm: Promoters meeting

3 pm to 5 pm: GCS Awards & Party

  • Created: 31 Oct 12:58
  • Modified: 31 Oct 13:01

2016 Rider Road Upgrades

Name= Tony J Luchetti discipline= road, Old Category= 2, New Category= 3 Name= John R Everest , discipline= , track Old Category= 5 , New Category= 4 Name= Justin L Bristol , discipline= , xc Old Category= 2 , New Category= 1 Name= Glen R Feller , discipline= , road Old Category= 4 , New Category= 3 Name= Wesley B Crane , discipline= , road Old Category= 4 , New Category= 3 Name= Brian J Hale , discipline= , road Old Category= 4 , New Category= 3 Name= Carter V Anderson , discipline= , mx Old...
  • Created: 17 Dec 21:06
  • Modified: 17 Dec 21:47

2017 GBRA Board Announced

2017 GBRA Board Announced
 

Rider's Representative

John Wilkes Email: GBRARiderRep@GACycling.org

Club's/Team's Rep

Greg Latham Email: GBRAVP@GACycling.org

At-Large Rep

Sean Philyaw Email: GBRAAtLarge@GACycling.org

Promoter's Representative

Betty Hodges Email: GBRASecretary@GACycling.org

Officials/Coaches Rep

John Patterson Email: GBRAPresident@GACycling.org

Velodrome Rep

Mike Barman Email: TrackRep@GACycling.org

 

  • Created: 22 Sep 00:37
  • Modified: 04 Apr 02:35